2017-2018 SENIOR TIER I GIRLS SCHEDULE
last updated January 11, 2018
ROSTER
(click on the tournament links for full draw schedule and scores for box stats on each game)
W 88-47 (L) T - 11/28 - 5:30pm Britannia vs Charles Tupper
GWG GRIZZLES BASKETBALL SHOWCASE @ G.W. Graham
W 61-42 (T) F - 12/01 - 10:15am vs STMC (AA #6)
L 62-70 (T) F - 12/01 - 5:15pm vs Yale (AAA HM)
W 69-46 (T) S - 12/02 - 10:15am vs Panorama Ridge
L 60-69 (T) S - 12/02 - 4:30pm vs South Kamloops (AA #1)
W 59-47 (L) T - 12/05 - 6:45pm Britannia at Lord Byng
W 68-23 (L) T - 12/12 - 5:30pm Britannia vs Magee
TSUMURA BASKETBALL INVITATIONAL @ LEC
L 38-57 (T) TH - 12/14 - 5:45pm vs Walnut Grove (AAA #1) @ CC
W 61-43 (T) F - 12/15 - 1:15pm vs R.A. McMath (AAA #9) @ CC
L 48-66 (T) S - 12/16 - 12:20pm vs Brookswood (AAA #3)
W 64-41 (T) S - 12/16 - 6:15pm vs GW Graham (AA #3)
W 66-42 (L) M - 12/18 - 7:30pm Britannia at John Oliver
W 79-41 (L) T - 12/19 - 5:30pm Britannia vs Killarney
LADY SEAHAWKS ISLAND SHOOTOUT @ HILTON HEAD, SOUTH CAROLINA
W 70-67 OT (T) T - 1/2 - 4:30pm vs Seffner (Florida)
W 51-36 (T) W - 1/3 - 12:00pm vs Santaluces (Florida)
NOTRE DAME TOURNAMENT
W 89-15 (T) R- 1/11 - 8:00am vs Windsor
W 80-34 (T) F - 1/12 - 1:15pm vs Pitt Meadows
W 70-53 (T) S - 1/13 - 6:45pm vs STA (AA #9)
W 64-20 (L) T - 01/16 - 5:30pm Britannia vs Eric Hamber
43RD ANNUAL BRITANNIA BRUINS INVITATIONAL
W 83-24 (T) R - 1/18 - 12:00pm vs Moscrop
W 83-25 (T) F - 1/19 - 2:00pm vs Eric Hamber
W 55-48 (T) S - 1/20 - 6:00pm vs GW Graham (AA #3)
W 68-27 (L) T - 01/23 - 7:30pm Britannia at Winston Churchill
VGBA LANGARA CHALLENGE
W 79-30 (T) R - 1/25 - 3:15pm vs St. Patricks @ Britannia
(T) F - 1/26 - 2:30pm @ Killarney
(T) S - 1/27 - TBA
VSSAA CITY CHAMPIONSHIPS
TBA
AA LOWER MAINLANDS
TBA
AA PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONSHIPS @ LANGLEY EVENT CENTRE
TBA
W 88-47 (L) T - 11/28 - 5:30pm Britannia vs Charles Tupper
GWG GRIZZLES BASKETBALL SHOWCASE @ G.W. Graham
W 61-42 (T) F - 12/01 - 10:15am vs STMC (AA #6)
L 62-70 (T) F - 12/01 - 5:15pm vs Yale (AAA HM)
W 69-46 (T) S - 12/02 - 10:15am vs Panorama Ridge
L 60-69 (T) S - 12/02 - 4:30pm vs South Kamloops (AA #1)
W 59-47 (L) T - 12/05 - 6:45pm Britannia at Lord Byng
W 68-23 (L) T - 12/12 - 5:30pm Britannia vs Magee
TSUMURA BASKETBALL INVITATIONAL @ LEC
L 38-57 (T) TH - 12/14 - 5:45pm vs Walnut Grove (AAA #1) @ CC
W 61-43 (T) F - 12/15 - 1:15pm vs R.A. McMath (AAA #9) @ CC
L 48-66 (T) S - 12/16 - 12:20pm vs Brookswood (AAA #3)
W 64-41 (T) S - 12/16 - 6:15pm vs GW Graham (AA #3)
W 66-42 (L) M - 12/18 - 7:30pm Britannia at John Oliver
W 79-41 (L) T - 12/19 - 5:30pm Britannia vs Killarney
LADY SEAHAWKS ISLAND SHOOTOUT @ HILTON HEAD, SOUTH CAROLINA
W 70-67 OT (T) T - 1/2 - 4:30pm vs Seffner (Florida)
W 51-36 (T) W - 1/3 - 12:00pm vs Santaluces (Florida)
NOTRE DAME TOURNAMENT
W 89-15 (T) R- 1/11 - 8:00am vs Windsor
W 80-34 (T) F - 1/12 - 1:15pm vs Pitt Meadows
W 70-53 (T) S - 1/13 - 6:45pm vs STA (AA #9)
W 64-20 (L) T - 01/16 - 5:30pm Britannia vs Eric Hamber
43RD ANNUAL BRITANNIA BRUINS INVITATIONAL
W 83-24 (T) R - 1/18 - 12:00pm vs Moscrop
W 83-25 (T) F - 1/19 - 2:00pm vs Eric Hamber
W 55-48 (T) S - 1/20 - 6:00pm vs GW Graham (AA #3)
W 68-27 (L) T - 01/23 - 7:30pm Britannia at Winston Churchill
VGBA LANGARA CHALLENGE
W 79-30 (T) R - 1/25 - 3:15pm vs St. Patricks @ Britannia
(T) F - 1/26 - 2:30pm @ Killarney
(T) S - 1/27 - TBA
VSSAA CITY CHAMPIONSHIPS
TBA
AA LOWER MAINLANDS
TBA
AA PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONSHIPS @ LANGLEY EVENT CENTRE
TBA